Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
UCET 2013 has ended
Create Your Own Event
UCET 2013
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Event
All
Activity
Conference Help
Credit
Giveaway!!
Keynote
Meals
Opening Session
Registration
OTS
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
8th Session
Session
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
8th Session
Spotlight
All
1st Session
2nd Session
3rd Session
4th Session
5th Session
6th Session
7th Session
8th Session
Student Showcase
All
3rd Session
Workshop
All
Sessions 5-7
Audience & Experience Level
Advanced
Beginning
Elementary
Higher Ed
Intermediate
School Administrators & District Administrators
Secondary
Teachers
Technology Area
Apps on Mobile Devices
Assessment
Assistive-Adaptive-Augmentative Technology
Blended and Online Learning
Blogging
Common Core
Digital Citizenship-Online Safety
Free Online Tools
Instructional Technology
Interactive White Boards
Mobile Devices
MS Office
Multimedia
Online Learning
Productivity
Robots
Social Media
Software
Technical-Infrastructure-Networking-'Gearhead'
Web 2.0
Curriculum Area
Administration
All
All Subject Areas
Assessment
Business-CTE
Data Driven Decision Making
Early Childhood and K-2
English Language Arts
Fine Arts
Geographic Information Systems (GIS)
Health-PE
Language Arts
Library-Media
Math
Mathematics
Multiple Subject Areas
Musical Creativity
Professional Learning
Science
Social Studies
Special Education
Special Education-ESL-ELL
Study Skills & Self Awareness
Presenter
Administrator
Education Tech Specialist
Higher Ed Instructor
IT Specialist
Keynote Speaker
Media Specialist
Teacher
Vendor Sponsored Presenter
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Cherie Anderson
Granite School District
Team Lead
Jessica
Curriculum Associates
Executive Director, Training
Brian Ailshie
Wasatch School District
TEACHER
Glen Andersen
Arrowhead Elementary
Learning Coach
Justin Andersen
UCET
Board Member
Rick Anthony
Granite School District
Assistant Superintendent
JA
Julie Atwood
Salt Lake City School District
Education Specialist
Kristy Aycock
Uintah School District
4th Grade teacher
Marianne F. Bates
Albion Middle School
Teacher Librarian
Delia Bayna
Vista Elementary, Granite School District
4-6 Teacher
Adam Bellow
Breakout EDU
Co-Founder
Angie Benson
Parowan Elementary, Iron County
Teacher, 4th Grade
Rob Bentley
Utah Education Network
Instructor and Adobe Product Manager
David Black
Ivy Hall Academy
Teacher
Colleen Bliss
Ed Tech, Canyons School District
Educational Technology Special
Trish Bobst
Cengage Learning
National Curriculum Specialist
Jacob Bradshaw
University of Utah, University of Utah
IT Administration/Specialist
Dean Brereton
Snow College
Assistant Professor/MSN, RN-BC
Dottie Brereton
South Sanpete School District
Teacher
Aaron Brough
Utah State Board of Education
Director-Data and Statistics
PB
Paul Brown
Teresa Bruin
Granite School District
District Technology Coach
Stephen Bunker
Northridge Elementary, Alpine School District
Teacher
Kirsten Butcher
University of Utah
Associate Professor of Instructional Design & Educ
Suki Cannon
Granite YESS Program
Tech
CC
Catherine Carr
Charice Carroll
UEN
Distance Education Specialist
Elizabeth's Catering
Elizabeth’s Catering
Barbara Child
Logan City School District
Math Specialist
HC
Hadley Christensen
Red Cliffs Elementary, Juab School District
4-6 Teacher
Joanne F. Christensen
Weber School District
Teacher Librarian
Stewart Christensen
Andrew Clark
Ephraim Elementary School, South Sanpete School District
4-6 Teacher
Cindy Clark
Salt Lake Community College/St. Of Utah, Div. of Oil, Gas, and Mining
Adjunct Instructor and GIS Analyst
KC
Karen Clark
Rick Cline
Instructional Technologist
SC
Scott Coffee
Lisa Cohne
Utah Education Network
Community Partnerships Manager
Camille Cole
Canyons School District
Digital Teaching & Learning Specialist
Lorrie Cook
NUES
Education Specialist
Lindsi Coughran
Canyons School District
Teacher
Jared Covili
UCET
UCET Board Member
Greg Cox
Logan City School District
CyberCorps Leader
Kaesy Crittenden
South Jordan Elementary, Jordan School District
4-6 Teacher
Natalie Crockett
Meadow Elementary
4-6 Teacher
RC
Rulon Crum
Audio Enhancement
Sales Associate
Andrea Curtin
Utah State Board of Education
Executive Assistant
Josh Decker
San Juan School District
Educational Technology Director
Katie Dewey
Canyons School District
Education Technology Specialist
Kelly Dumont
Apple Fashion Place
Creative
Laura Eliason
Davis School District
Presenter
BE
Barbara Ellsworth
Ellsworth Publishing
CIO
Melinda Fatani
Jordan School District
Resource Teacher/ Department Chair
Lisa Ferrara
Learning Scientist, Product Development
Rich Finlinson
Utah Education Network
Manager of Public Information and Communications
Leslie Fisher
Fisher Technologies Incorporated
Chief Geek
DF
David Flaherty
Kris Fox
Granite School District
Technology Coach
Rick Gaisford
UCET
Board Member
Katie Garrett
Utah Education Network
Associate Director, Media Services
Jenn Gibbs
UEN
Operations Manager
Brian Gibson
Uintah High Scholl, Uintah
High School Teacher
PJ Giles
Canyons School District
Educational Technology Specialist
Clay Glad
Granite School District, Granite School District
Network Engineer, Title I
Bobie Glassett
Canyons School District
Education Technology Specialist
Brandi Gollinger
Granite School District
STS
Glenn Gordon
Pearson
Science Solutions Specialist
Robert Gordon
Canyons School District
Alan Griffin
Utah State Board of Education
Curriculum Content Specialist
Jamie Hagan
Wasatch School Distri ct
Instructional Coach - Daniels Canyon Elementary
Calvin Hales
CUES
CUES Technology Training Specialist
Stephanie Hamilton
Granite School District
LMETS
EH
Emma Hansen
Hillsdale in Granite SD
Coach or Specialist
Sandy Harty
YESS Program-ARTEC, Granite
Middle School / Junior High Teacher
Mallory Herring
Amelia Earhart Elementary, Provo School District
K-3 Behavior Teacher
Mindy Hintze
UEN
Technology Integration Specialist
JH
Jim Hodges
Brighton High School
High School Teacher
Danae Huizenga
Canyons School District
EdTech Coach
JH
Janae Hunt
Canyons School District
Classroom Educator
LH
Laura Hunter
UEN
Director
Measurement Incorporated
Measurement Incorporated
PEG Writing Scholar Project Manager
Bob Jackman
The Chariot Group, Inc.
Education Consultant
Murry Jensen
USOE, USOE
Education Specialist
Shauna Jensen
Granite School District
Presenter
Sherri Jensen
Jordan Ridge Elementary, Jordan School District
BYU Partnership Facilitator
David Johansen
Jordan School District
Instructional Support Tech
Kristen Johnson
Granite School District
School Technology Specialist Team Lead
MJ
Marion Johnson
Turning Technologies
Educational Consultant
Terry Johnson
eInstruction Corporation
Education Consultant
Jethro Jones
Fairbanks North Star Borough School District, AK
Principal, Tanana Middle School
Maria Jones
Canyons School District
Teacher Librarian
Mitchell Jorgensen
Utah State Office of Education
Education Specialist
Matt Keillor
Tech4Learning, Inc.
Vendor
JK
Jalyn Kelley
Wilson Elementary, Logan City School District
4-6 Teacher
John Z. Kelly
Salt Lake City School District
Administrator
Mike Kemp
Einstruction
Vendor
Ruth King
Cedar Ridge Elementary
Teacher
Nancy Lagerberg
Jordan School District
Education Specialist
Linda Larsen
Canvas by Instructure
National Director, K12
Derek Larson
SEDC
EdTech Director
Tony Leavitt
NASA Aerospace Education Services Project, NASA Ames Research Center
Education Specialist
Kristine Lindquist
Pearson
Digital Curriculum Specialist
Cory Little
Nebo School District
Canvas Admin
Kelly Lookinland
Hillsdale Elementary
Teacher - 6th Grade
Bruce Luck
Educational Technology DEwpartment, Granite School District
IT Administration/Specialist
Carl Lyman
Utah CSTA
Utah CSTA
Steven Manning
Waterford School, Independent School
Chandra Martz
Elementary Educational Technology, Canyons School District
Education Technology Specialist
MM
Matt McLain
UEN
Education Specialist
LM
Libby McShinsky
Canyons School District
Teacher- 5th
Kristin Meanea
Uintah School District
Teacher
Heidi Meenen
Granite School District
District Library Technology Coach
John Meisner
Iron County School District, Iron County School District
Education Specialist
Carolyn Meyer
Triumph Learning
Vendor
CM
Carolyn Meyer
BM
Bev Miner
Beth Molaskey
TextHelp - Read&Write Gold
Territory Sales Director
Jessica Moody
Granite School District
Library Technology Coach
Bonnie Muir
Jordan School District
Technology Curriculum Specialist
Rachelann Murphy
Canyons School District
Educational Technology Specialist
Matthew Nagel
Park City School District
Instructional Coach
Kelly Nelson
Hunter Jr High
Media Specialist
NN
Nancy Newton
Canyons School District
4-6 Teacher
CN
Colleen Nordberg
TO
Tom O'Brien
ExploreLearning
National Content Specialist
AO
April Olsen
Adams Elementary, Logan City School District
4-6 Teacher
Joy Palmer
Early Light Academy,
Social Studies Teacher
Alexandra (Ali) Parrish
Love & Logic Program
Adult Educator of Family Science - Love & Logic Trainer
SP
Shanda Pell
Pinnacle High School, Pinnacle High School
High School Teacher
Ross Pope
Granite School District
School Technology Specialist
KP
Katy Porter
Craig Pritchard
i-Ready Partner
Sales
JQ
Julie Quinn
Victoria Rasmussen
UEN,
technology professional development
Thomas Redd
Granite School District
School Technology Specialist
Michelle Reed
Granite School District
Library Technology Coach
Kathleen Riebe
Granite School District
Technology Coach
SR
Shannon Ririe
Granite School District
School Technology Specialist
Dennis Roberts
Educational Technology, Granite School District
IT Administration/Specialist
Dr. William Roberts
Former Superintendent Nye County School District
District Administration
Shanna Roberts
Granite School District
Teacher
Becky Schaap
Granite School District
STS
Stephanie Seely
Granite School District
Library Technology Coach
Royce Shelley
Canyons School District
Mathematics Department Chair
Keith Smedberg
Granite School District
Library Media Teacher
John Smith
Granite School District
Technology Coach
Nathan Smith
Utah State University
Director of Technology Integration
Rachelle Smith
Herriman Elementary, Jordan
K-3 Teacher
John Sonnenberg
Pearson
1:1 Learning National Operations Manager
MS
Maria Soriano
Mount Jordan Middle School
Middle School / Junior High Teacher
Becky Spaulding
Stansbury Elementary, Granite School District
6th Grade Teacher
Tim Stack
UEN
Education Specialist
Paula Jo Steele
Granite School District
Education Specialist
Clint Stephens
Southwest Educational Development Center
Educational Technology Specialist and UCET Preside
Marshall Summer
Park City School District
CS Integration Coach
Robert Summers
Charriot Group
Dual Immersion Elementary Teacher
DT
Deanna Taylor
Marvin Thompson
Renaissance Learning
Vendor
Ruth Thompson
Mount Jordan Middle School
Middle School / Junior High Teacher
Sam Thompson
Park City School District
Technology Instructional Coach
Adam Tratt
Haiku Deck
CEO
JT
John Truesdell
Alpine School District
School Administrator
Jana Tullis
Park City School District
2nd Grade Teacher
Pam Turley
Nebo School District
Digital Teaching and Learning Specialist
Al Viera
Bugbrained
President
UB
UCET Board & Volunteers
UB
UCET Board & Volunteers
Jared Ward
Canyons School District,
Education Specialist
Whitney Ward
South Jordan Elementary
4-6 Teacher
Sallie Warnecke
Canyons School District
Educational Technology Specialist
Ashley Webb
Mountain Heights Academy
Electives Dept Chair & CTE Teacher
Kathy Webb
Utah State Board of Education
Personnel Preparation and Special Education Licensing
Michael Wiechmann
Open High School or Utah
High School Teacher
Heidi Williams
Granite School District
Library Technology Coach
Jeff Winget
Pinnacle High School, Pinnacle High School
High School Teacher
EW
Esther Worker
Esri
Esri Education Manager
KW
Katie Workman
Canyons School District
4-6 Teacher
Dustin Worm
Canyons School District
Teacher/ IT Specialists
Brett Zabel
Wasatch School Distri ct
Director- Assessment
Carylee Zwang
Chariot Group
Teacher